Jun 20, 2018  
2010-2011 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2010-2011 Undergraduate Catalog [Archived Catalog]

Correspondence Directory


Title Name Room No. & Bldg. Name Phone (Area Code-315)
       
President Deborah F. Stanley 706 Culkin Hall 312-2211
Interim Academic Vice President/Provost Lorrie Clemo 702 Culkin Hall 312-2290
Vice President for Administration & Finance Nicholas A. Lyons 705 Culkin Hall 312-2222
Vice President for Student Affairs & Enrollment Joseph F. Grant, Jr. 229 Sheldon Hall 312-2250
Vice President for Development & Alumni Relations Kerry Dorsey 217 Sheldon Hall 312-5558
Executive Assistant to the President Howard Gordon 708 Culkin Hall 312-2212
Chief of Staff, Deputy to the President Lorrie Clemo Culkin Hall 312-2211
Associate Provost for Undergraduate & Special Programs Rameen Mohammadi 703 Culkin Hall 312-2232
Associate Vice President for Student Affairs & Dean of Students James F. Scharfenberger 711 Culkin Hall 312-3214
Assistant Vice President for Facilities Services Thomas Simmonds 165 Wilber Hall 312-6600
Associate Provost of Multicultural Opportunities and Programs Catherine Santos 602 Culkin Hall 312-3021
College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Dean Rhonda Mandel 601 Culkin Hall 312-2285
College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Associate Dean David A. Bozak 601 Culkin Hall 312-2285
School of Business, Dean Richard Skolnik 333 Rich Hall 312-3168
School of Business, Assistant Dean Glynn English 333 Rich Hall 312-2148
School of Communications, Media and the Arts, Dean Fritz Messere 501 Culkin Hall 312-2285
School of Communications, Media and the Arts, Associate Dean Julie Pretzat 501 Culkin Hall 312-2285
School of Education, Dean Linda Rae Markert 356D Wilber Hall 312-2102
School of Education, Associate Dean Barbara Garii 356C Wilber Hal 312-2103
School of Education, Assistant Dean, Accreditation and Assessment John McCarthy 356B Wilber Hall 312-3858
Extended Learning, Dean Yvonne Petrella 166 Campus Center 312-2270
Graduate Studies, Dean David King 606 Culkin Hall 312-3152
Alumni and Parent Relations Betsy Oberst King Alumni Hall 312-2258
Business & Community Relations Nancy Bellow 108 Rich Hall 312-3492
Campus Life Richard Hughes Campus Center 312-2301
Campus Technology Services Joseph Moreau 509 Culkin Hall 312-5500
Career Services Robert Casper 606 Culkin Hall 312-2255
CSTEP Adrianne Morton 106P Campus Center 312-4079
Counseling Services Center Bruce Meyer Walker Health Center 312-4416
Disability Services Starr Knapp 186 Campus Center 312-3358
Experience-Based Education Programs Paul Roodin 142 Campus Center 312-2151
Financial Aid Mark Humbert 206 Culkin Hall 312-2248
Health Services Jean Grant Walker Health Center 312-4100
Honors Program Norman Weiner 224 Campus Center 312-2190
Human Resource Manager, Affirmative Action Officer Marta Santiago 410 Culkin Hall 312-2215
Institutional Research Mehran Nojan 603 Culkin Hall 312-2345
Intercollegiate Athletics Timothy Hale 202 Laker Hall 312-4145
International Education Joshua McKeown 100 Sheldon Hall 312-2118
Judicial Affairs Lisa Evaneski 501 Culkin Hall 312-3378
Library Services Mary Bell Penfield Library 312-4232
McNair Program Adrianne Morton 106 P Campus Center 312-4079
Office of Learning Services (OLS) Elyzabeth Wengert P106 Campus Center 312-3094
Publications Rose Throop 202 Building Twenty 312-3130
Public Affairs Julie Blissert 210A Culkin Hall 312-2265
Registrar TBA 307 Culkin Hall 312-2136
Research & Sponsored Programs Thomas Darvill 602 Culkin Hall 312-3152
Residence Life and Housing Richard Kolenda 303 Culkin Hall 312-2246
Retired Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP) Ellen Wahl 62C Mackin Hall 312-2317
Student Accounts Margaret Lloyd 408 Culkin Hal 312-2225
Veteran’s Services Mark Humbert 206 Culkin Hall 312-2248
University Police Cindy Adam Pathfinder Hall 312-5555
  ^Top